27 Dresses

Today koibito and I wacthed 27 Dresses movie. Before that, we decided to watch Casino Royale. Since it is an old movie, we decided to watch another movie. Besides, the movie is kinda confusing and boring (for me ^^). So..koibito picked up one movie, which was 27 Dresses. Hearing the title of the movie, I could imagine that the movie will be about everything related to dress, and my guess was not that bad ^^. Well yeah..I thought that the story would be a girl making up to 27 dresses, and it is not completely like that..Um..It’s more less..Owh, confused.

1

Read the rest of this entry »

Advertisements

Goodbye To You..

Goodbye to you
Goodbye to everything I thought I knew
You were the one I loved
The one thing that I tried to hold on to

No More..

I used to work for you
with hope that we could eat in some new places
taste new food
eat cheese cake
eat the smooth McD ice cream cone
eat pizza nanamia – the delicious capricciosa

You were my spirit to keep me working, to achieve the best result of me..

http://emo.huhiho.com

Hopes remain hopes..

Gift Cards

Gift cards continue to be the preferred gift this holiday. Regardless of the state of the economy, they provide benefits such as convenience, personal budgeting and fraud protection when buying online. Gift cards let the recipient get what they want.

Consumers prefer to give and receive gift cards because they get what they want and their money is not wasted. Overall consumers are positive regarding gift cards. For instance in a recent study commissioned by Blackhawk Network, largest third party distributor of gift cards and creator of Gift Card Mall, it was found that 70% feel that gift cards are a useful gift since the recipient can get what he/she wants. Two-thirds (66%) think that by purchasing a gift card, they are assured their money is not wasted on a gift that someone will not like or use. More than ½ (54%) feel that they would rather give a gift card than cash. And many consumers still plan on buying gift cards this holiday (58%) – especially women (62%.)
Read the rest of this entry »

Pictures of Us

Lung Cancer

Lung cancer is one of dangerous diseases. Accordingly, it is better for us to know what lung cancer is, what the diagnosis is, what the symptoms are, how the lung cancer treatment is, etc.

Lung cancer is a disease in which cancerous cells develop in the tissues of the lungs. Lung cancer is the most common cause of cancer deaths in both men and women, accounting for nearly a third of cancer deaths annually in the United States. It is most often caused by smoking. The lung cancer symptoms are:
• a cough or chest pain that doesn’t go away
• a wheezing sound when breathing
• shortness of breath
• coughing up blood
• hoarseness
• swelling in the face and neck
So, if one of you has such symptoms, you should see a doctor.
Read the rest of this entry »

Raining Again ^^

It’s been a week. Rain did not fall in Yogyakarta. The weather was so hot. Accordingly, all of my clothes got dried, hahaha ^^.

But when I woke up this morning, I found the rain has been falling, maybe since last night. Suddenly, I felt cold enough. Owhh..it was really the best time to sleep :).

Finally, the rain falls again in Yogyakarta. Really love the rain, especially when i can feel the rain in the open place ^^

sumtin wrong with me? http://emo.huhiho.com

My First FGD

Exited..!!! Yap, that’s what I felt after having FGD which stands for Focus Group Discussion held by PT Sampoerna Tbk. Before getting to that point, I had to had written test as many as 50 numbers. I actually did not expect too much that I could pass the written test. But in fact, I did it. Accordingly, I would gonna have my FGD which was my first time. Having known that announcement which was sent by my sister’s friend, I suddenly became so nervous realizing that it was gonna be my first time. Oh my God. what should I do..??

Arriving at the place, I re-registered myself. I waited for some time, and at about 3.35 pm the discussion began. I sat down, and afterwards I read the case. Just in a moment I realized that the discussion was fun since I could give my ideas. Altough I did not pass that part (FGD), at least I know what FGD looks like, what I should do, what I should say, and what I should behave in FGD. Accordingly, this part has become my teacher as I know that experience is the best teacher ever.

I wanna have FGD again. Hope that there is a change for me to have that at another time ^_^.

Gotta be There…

J-Rocks

Im waiting for you, J-Rocks..

Can’t wait to see your performance ^_^

I’ll be there..

On Saturday, December 06, 2008, in Stadion Kridosono Yogyakarta

« Older entries